Arbejdsmiljøgruppens Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

1. General information

It is of high priority for the Working Environment Group (the “Working Environment Group”, “we”, “our”, “us”) to protect your personal information.
This privacy policy generally explains what personal data we collect about you as an applicant, supplier, business partner, company receiving advice or course participant at the Working Environment Group, when and why we collect the information, how we use them, the conditions for our disclosure to others, and how we store them safe.

2. About Arbejdsmiljøgruppen Aps:

Arbejdsmiljøgruppen is a Danish-owned course and consulting company that teaches and advises on working environment. In particular, Arbejdsmiljøgruppen deals with mandatory health and safety training and the health and safety coordinator training. Arbejdsmiljøgruppen Aps is registered in Denmark with CVR number 39680971.
We can be contacted on tel. (+45) 26333665, via e-mail at info@arbejdsmiljoegruppen.dk or at Griffenfeldsgade 8. 4. tv. 2200 Copenhagen N.
Depending on the relationship between you and us, in some cases it may be necessary for us to process personal information about you.
You can read more about our processing of your information in the following sections.

3. The information we collect about you

Applicants and course participants
Typically, these are names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, social security numbers, education, work experience and image for ID cards.

Suppliers, business partners, etc.
When entering into cooperation agreements etc. We collect a number of personal data, including, for example, name, address, telephone number and e-mail address of contact persons.

Participants for conferences, workshops, open events, supervision and the like.
We only collect the information you give yourself in connection with. registrations for conferences, workshops, open events and the like
We make notes along the way during the supervises and courses that we carry out with our clients with the aim that we are fully updated to the next session and can continue the supervision.

Marketing
We use your e-mail to send you marketing via our newsletter. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time.
queries
When you send us an inquiry, we use the information you have provided to answer you.

4. Purpose of collecting information

Our purpose with the processing of your personal data is to provide education and advice in the field of working environment. The working environment group mainly deals with statutory work environment training.
We process your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Regulation. This means that any information we collect or receive about you will be processed according to the treatment bases contained in the regulation. Depending on the relationship between you and us, and therefore what information we collect, the treatment basis may vary.
We refer to paragraph 1, Consent,
Below is a more detailed description of the various purposes and treatment bases that we use for different categories of data subjects.

Applicants and course participants
The purpose of the processing of your personal data is to administer all matters concerning your application to one of the work environment groups’ courses.
We basically treat your information to comply with either a legal obligation.
Personal information that is recorded and can be included in the Business Psychological sessions that we carry out is securely stored and not electronically shared with third parties.
We refer to paragraph 1, Consent,

Suppliers, business partners, etc.
The purpose of processing your personal data is to fulfill the agreement we have entered into.
As a starting point, we treat your information on the basis of an agreement between you and us, cf. Article 6 (1) (b) of the Personal Data Regulation, or because it is necessary for you to enter into an agreement with us later, cf. (1) (b).
Participants in conferences, workshops, open events and the like.
We only process your personal data on the basis of consent, cf. Article 6 (1) (a) of the Personal Data Regulation.

Marketing
The purpose of our processing of your personal data is to ensure knowledge of our work environment courses and supplementary courses.
In connection with marketing, our treatment basis is always your specific consent, cf. 1. Consent also applies when we process your sensitive information, cf. Article 9 (2) (a) of the Personal Data Regulation.

Legal requirement
We are subject to a number of legal requirements that may require us to process your information in order to comply with the law, for example. Article 6 (1) (c) of the Personal Data Regulation.
Finally, we reserve the right to process your information at any time as necessary to enable us to safeguard our interests in a legal dispute, as provided for in Articles 6 (1) (e) and 9 (2) of the Personal Data Regulation. ).

Consent
We assure you at all times that, prior to either course attendance, you give your written consent where you will be informed of the rights of full insight and the right to be forgotten in addition to our security management.

5. Website, including cookies

The item is valid for the Working Environment Group website: www.arbejdsmiljoegruppen.dk
About cookies, google analytics mm.
We use cookies.
We have access to google analytics and thereby do not receive data that can identify the users who use our site.

6. Security

We maintain the necessary organizational, technical, and physical safeguards to protect your information from accidental or illegal destruction, loss, modification, unauthorized disclosure or access in accordance with the data protection rules of Denmark and the EU.
In assessing the appropriate level of security, particular account shall be taken of the risks posed by processing, in particular by accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, modification, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise treated.

7. Storage time

We will keep your data until they are no longer necessary for us to process. In certain situations, it may be difficult to provide an accurate timeframe in advance, but the sections below show our framework for the processing time of your information.
You have the right to seek out the Working Environment Group at any time to gain insight into the information we have stored about you and ask that we delete these if you find it necessary.
Applicants, students and workshops etc.
If there is a consent from you, we will retain your personal data until the purpose of the storage has ceased or until you revoke your consent.

Suppliers, business partners, etc.
Information related to transactions between you and us is generally deleted at the latest after the ordinary limitation period of 5 years after the expiration of the agreement.
Participants for conferences, workshops, open events and the like.
We will delete your personal information immediately upon request.

Marketing Consent
Deleted as soon as possible after your cancellation.

8. Sharing Your Information

We generally do not share your information with third parties, with the following exceptions:
Securing our IT systems and security. These are approved suppliers as well as the contracts we use for this supplier collaboration.
In connection with the organization of our website and Google Adwords account and the collection of cookies on our site, the Morning Train web agency will be able to view data on our customers. Morning Train may only use this information in connection with the work with advertisements for the Working Environment Group and the Working Environment Group website.

9. Your rights

You have the right to request us the full insight, rectification or deletion of personal data that we treat about you. Likewise, you may ask us to limit our processing, as well as objecting to it and requesting us to forward the information to others.
In other words, you have the right to be forgotten.
We recommend that you initially contact us if you are dissatisfied with our processing of your personal information.
All requests for the above can be made in writing by e-mail to our data protection adviser via info@arbejdsmiljoegruppen.dk

You also have the right to complain to the Data Inspectorate about our processing of your personal data.

You can read more about this and find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

10. Changes

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy.
Privacy Regulation